India $5 Trillion Economy

What, in your opinion, makes a good financial model?

DiscussWhat, in your opinion, makes a good financial model?
Sandeep Kumar asked 11 months ago

It’s important to have strong financial modeling principles. Wherever possible, model assumptions (inputs) should be in one place and distinctly colored (bank models typically use a blue font for model inputs). Good Excel models also make it easy for users to understand how inputs are translated into outputs.

Team 5 Trillion Staff replied 11 months ago

Best

sunita replied 4 months ago

hello

sunita replied 4 months ago

gdututoiui;

tara replied 4 months ago

Sample comment

2 Answers
Best Answer
Team 5 Trillion Staff answered 11 months ago

Nothing. This is a trick question – only the balance sheet and cash flow statements are impacted by the purchasing of inventory.

sunita answered 4 months ago

hello